logo logo

30

May

31

May

1

June

09:00 - 10:00 a.m.

Welcome and Registration

10:00 – 10:40 a.m.

Opening speeches

  • Mr. Ramin Guluzade, Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Ibrahim Asad oglu Alishov – Acting Chairman of the Executive Board
  • Natavan Mammadova, AMCHAM Azerbaijan - Executive Director
  • Suleyman Sozeri, Mastercard - Director of Public Policy
  • Nail Babayev, FA International Trade Events – Chief Executive Officer

10:40 - 11:00 a.m.

Memorandum

11:00 – 12:00 a.m.

Panel 1: Changing Face of Banking

  • Taleh Kazimov, PASHA Bank - CEO and Chairman of the Executive Board
  • Adem Yekeler, ING Bank – Head of Innovation and Customer Experience
  • Pedro Pinto, Banco BNI - Chairman and Member of the Executive Body
  • Sergey Shayakhmetov, Sberbank - Chief Business Development Officer
  • Sergey Shatskiy, National Bank of Ukraine – Product Manager

12:00 – 12:15 p.m.

Kaspersky Lab – Sponsor Presentation

12:15 - 12:35 p.m.

Networking

12:35 – 12:50 p.m.

Spinnaker - Sponsor Presentation

12:50 – 13:45 p.m.

Panel Discussion: Innovations and Payments

  • Nameer Khan - MENA Fintech Assocaitions
  • Alper Gul, Verifone – Sales Manager of Turkey and CIS region
  • Cenap Dogru, Papara Turkey - Chief Operating Officer
  • Maxim Brykalov, Mail.ru Group-Head of Department for works with Payment Systems
  • Hasan Jabbarov – Co-founder, Paymes

13:45 – 14:45 p.m.

Lunch Break

15:00 – 15:15 p.m.

Mikhail Komarov, DIS Group - Informatica Division Director

15:15 - 15:45 p.m.

Panel: Digital Transformation in Banking

  • Bulent Karaman, NCR Turkey - Channel Director, responsible for the NCR Banking partners in Turkey and Azerbaijan
  • Faruk Jazic, Oracle CX EMEA - CX Strategy and Business Development Leader

15:45 – 17:00 p.m.

B2B Meetings

09:00 - 10:00 a.m.

Welcome and Registration

10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Panel Discussion: Investment Panel

  • Lewa Abukhait, DAAL Venture Capital - Chief Investment Officer
  • Azər Bayramov, State Fund for Development of Information and Communication Technology - Executive Director
  • Samir Gurbanov, SOCAR - Head of Strategic Development
  • Karim Mammad, Khazar Ventures - Founder
  • Joseph Ziegler, CEO - Astana Hub

11:00 – 11:15 a.m.

Startup Presentation - Vrendly

11:15 – 11:35 a.m.

Kal – Sponsor Presentation

11:35 – 12:35 a.m.

Panel: Location of Fintech in Electronic Commerce

  • Sergey Lebedev, Alibaba Group - Head of Government Relations
  • Ruslan Aliyev, AZINTELECOM - Chief Commercial Officer
  • Sardor Mukhamedaliev, ZoodMall - Chief Business Development Officer
  • Ilker Sozdinler, Birleşik Ödeme Hizmetleri – CEO

12:35 – 12:50 p.m.

Startup Presentation - Next Sale

12:50 – 13:20 p.m.

Nameer Khan, Mena Fintech Association - Founder Member of the Board of Directors

13:20 – 13:40 p.m.

Prof. Yury Polyansky, Central Bank of the Russian Federation - Head of IRB-validation Unit

13:40 – 14:40 p.m.

Lunch Break

14:40 – 14:55 p.m.

Roberto Diomedi, Bolton Holding – Founder and CEO

14:55 – 15:10 p.m.

Geray Yusifov, Spatium Azerbaijan - Co-Founder and CEO

15:10 – 17:00 p.m.

B2B Meetings

20:00 p.m.

MonexParty with Wolrd Famous Star INNA – Elektra Events Hall

14:00 – 16:00 p.m.

Workshop for Banks and Financial Institutions – ADA University

Trainer, Nameer Khan, Mena Fintech Association - Founder Member of the Board of Directors.

Topic: "Creation of Fintech Ecosystem for Enterprise and State-Based Innovation"

20:00 p.m.

Gala Dinner – Heydar Aliyev Center